Login | Contact Us | Site Map | Archives | Alerts | Electronic edition | Subscribe to the paper
Subscribe to RSS   Add to My Yahoo!

December 11, 2008 12:30 AM

Anthony provides another night to remember

By Chris Tomasson
Rocky Mountain News

As great of a performance as Carmelo Anthony had Wednesday night, he also brought back some great memories.

The Nuggets forward tied an NBA record by scoring 33 of his 45 points in the third quarter in his Denver's 116-105 win over Minnesota at the Pepsi Center.

Anthony tied the mark set by San Antonio's George Gervin on April 9, 1978 at New Orleans. He also broke the Nuggets team record of 32 set by David Thompson on April 9, 1978 at Detroit.

No, that's not a typo. Anthony's performance brought back memories of one of the greatest days in NBA regular-season history.

On the season's final day, Gervin and Thompson were dueling for the scoring title. Thompson scored 73 points in an afternoon game, including 32 in the first quarter, to take the lead. But Gervin came back that night to win the crown by scoring 63 points, 33 in the second quarter.

Gervin won the closest scoring race in NBA history by an average of 27.22 to 27.15.

Two links between the performances of Gervin and Anthony are Doug Moe and George Karl.

Moe was San Antonio's coach during Gervin's big game. He went on to become Denver's coach, and is now a Nuggets consultant.

Karl then was a Moe assistant. But he wasn't at Gervin's scoring explosion at the Superdome, instead being on the road.

"I was scouting somewhere,'' Karl said. "Doug was going after the record, and (Gervin) knew exactly what he needed to have, and Doug ran every play for him. And that's probably why he got 33. Doug thought he could have gotten a lot more, but, once he got the scoring (title), he said he wanted to come out.''

If you want more memories from that day, the Rocky Mountain News can help. On April 9, 2003, the 25th anniversary of the conclusion of the greatest scoring race in NBA history, the Rocky did a big story on it.

Here it is. Enjoy.

THESE GUYS KNEW THE SCORE

25 YEARS AGO, GERVIN AND THOMPSON WAGED A STIRRING DUEL FOR THE NBA CROWN

By Chris Tomasson
Rocky Mountain News
April 9, 2003

George Gervin was asleep in his New Orleans hotel room when the phone rang.

``Did you hear that David Thompson scored 73 points today?'' a reporter asked a groggy Gervin

Gervin , whose nickname was ``Iceman'' because he was so cool, wasn't rattled in the slightest. He went back to sleep for another hour.

Eventually, on that Sunday afternoon of April 9, 1978, Gervin arose. He dressed and went downstairs to meet his San Antonio Spurs teammates for the bus ride to the Superdome for their game that evening against the New Orleans Jazz.

``The guys were waiting on me, and they asked me if I wanted to get that (scoring) title back,'' Gervin said.

Before Gervin arrived, Spurs coach Doug Moe had met with the other players. With the team already having wrapped up the NBA's Central Division, a plan was agreed upon to keep feeding Gervin the ball that night until he won the scoring title.

Gervin , a 6-foot-7 guard, had gone into the final day of the regular season with a 26.8-point average, just ahead of Thompson at 26.6. Thompson, a 6-4 Denver Nuggets guard, needed to outscore Gervin by 15 points to win the crown.

Playing that day before a sparse crowd of 3,482 in the final NBA game at Detroit's Cobo Hall, Thompson put on a performance for the ages. He scored an NBA-record 32 points in the first period and had totaled 53 by halftime. Thompson slowed down in the second half but finished with 73 points, tied for the third-most in an NBA game and tied for the second-most in a non-overtime game.

Then it was Gervin 's turn. He broke Thompson's record by scoring 33 points in the second quarter and also had piled up 53 by halftime. After that, it was easy. He needed 58 to win the crown but got to 63 before taking the fourth quarter off.

So ended the closest scoring race in NBA history. Gervin finished at 27.22 points a game, Thompson at 27.15.

``That was one of the greatest days in NBA history,'' said Moe, who later coached Thompson in Denver and now serves as a Nuggets consultant. ``David scores 73, which is amazing, and Ice needs 58. Then he puts on one of the most incredible performances I've ever seen.''

Twenty-five years later, that day still is discussed. Before Orlando's Tracy McGrady pulled away in the past month from the Lakers' Kobe Bryant, there was talk the two might end up in a similar final-day showdown.

Gervin and Thompson get together several times a year at fantasy camps, and questions always are asked about their epic scoring duel. At the 2002 NBA All-Star Game in Philadelphia, the two engaged in a three-point shooting contest, which Thompson won by making nine of 12 shots to Gervin 's eight of 12.

``I guess I got a little revenge,'' Thompson said with a laugh.

Gervin and Thompson now are good friends. Twenty-five years ago, the relationship was different.

They weren't chums. But they had admired each other since their days in the American Basketball Association. In 1975-76, the ABA's final season, Gervin was a fourth-year player with the Spurs and Thompson was a Nuggets rookie.

``We had a lot of mutual respect from being in the ABA that one year,'' said Thompson, now a motivational speaker based in Charlotte, N.C. ``In the ABA, you got to know everybody you played against. We only had seven teams in the league, so we played the Spurs (15) times. We weren't the best of friends, but we were real cordial. And when we entered the NBA, ABA guys always pulled together because we often felt slighted.''

There were similarities between Gervin and Thompson after they entered the NBA in 1976. Both played on teams that surprised observers by moving immediately to a place among the league's best. Both put up big scoring numbers and played in the All-Star Game during their inaugural season.

In 1976-77, Thompson averaged 25.9 points to rank fourth in the NBA and Gervin averaged 23.1 to rank ninth. As they headed down the stretch the following season, each was vying for his first pro scoring title.

``To have two ABA players going at it like that in the NBA was kind of neat,'' said Philadelphia coach Larry Brown, who was then Denver's coach.

Gervin held a slight lead on Thompson for much of the season. When the final day arrived, Denver's game started at 11:30 a.m. MST and San Antonio's at 5:30 p.m.

The Nuggets, who finished 48-24, had wrapped up the Midwest Division title, so, like the Spurs, who finished 52-30, they had nothing at stake. But Brown insisted nothing was set up before the game to get Thompson big scoring numbers.

``Every time I tell Doug this, he says it's baloney, but we didn't go out there with any idea that he was going to try to score more than George ,'' said Brown, a longtime friend of Moe, who had been an ABA assistant under Brown. ``He just had an incredible game.''

Thompson said Brown asked him before the game if he wanted the Nuggets to do anything special to get him the scoring title, but he declined. But after his amazing first period, things began to change.

Thompson made his first eight shots and went 13-for-14 in the first quarter. He made all six of his free-throw attempts on his way to breaking Wilt Chamberlain's record of 31 points in a quarter.

``Everything I was throwing up was going in,'' Thompson said. ``After that, the guys pretty much decided behind my back that they were going to try to get me (the scoring title).''

Thompson made an incredible 20 of his first 21 shots and had gone 20-for-23 by halftime. He was wearing out Detroit defenders Al Skinner, Jim Price and M.L. Carr.

``I started out guarding him, and, at first, I was wondering what the heck was going on,'' said Skinner, now Boston College's head coach. ``He was shooting all the time. The referees were calling all these fouls. I said, 'He's going for the scoring title. I'm done guarding him.' I passed him off to Jim Price.''

Price didn't do any better. Thompson made mid-range jumpers with defenders hanging all over him. He made several impressive dunks, including one off a lob that Brown said ``blew my mind.''

``As the game went on, we saw how hot he was,'' said guard Mack Calvin, who played 9 minutes for the Nuggets that day. ``Myself, Ralph Simpson and Dan Issel started really trying to get him the ball. But we weren't really passing up shots, because he was hitting everything.''

Issel recorded 10 assists as the starting center and was Denver's second-leading scorer with a mere 14 points. The way Thompson was playing, there was no need for anyone else to shoot.

As the first half went along, CBS, which days earlier had elected not to televise the game, got wind of what was happening. Network officials arranged to have Thompson interviewed at halftime. But with no suitable cameras at Cobo, CBS could not switch to the action.

The second half started with visions of Thompson challenging Wilt Chamberlain's 1962 record of 100 points in a game. But it soon became evident that wouldn't happen. The Pistons, hardly wanting to end up on the wrong side in the record book, began sending numerous bodies at Thompson.

``The second half was a little tougher,'' Thompson said. ``They were double- and triple-teaming me. It takes a lot of energy to score 53 points in a half. The second half, I got a little tired.''

Thompson managed only 20 more points. In 43 minutes, he shot 28-for-38 from the field and 17-for-20 from the line. Putting only a slight damper on the day, the Pistons came back from a 14-point halftime deficit to win 139-137.

``We thought he'd scored enough points to win the scoring title,'' Calvin said. ``We were all patting him on the back after the game.''

When news of Thompson's huge game reached New Orleans, Moe began to put his plan into action. He asked his players if they wanted to get Gervin the scoring title, and there was universal agreement. Then the plan was revealed to Gervin .

``I would only have agreed to do it if all 11 of my teammates had approved,'' said Gervin , who now works in the Spurs community relations department. ``Fifty-eight points was a hell of a task. But I was confident I could do it.''

If all of Gervin 's teammates had agreed to feed him the ball, it sure didn't look that way at the beginning.

``Before the game, Doug says, 'Guys, we're going to get the ball to Ice every time down the court,' '' said forward Allan Bristow, later a Nuggets assistant coach and general manager who played 20 minutes for the Spurs. ``So the first time down the court, (Larry) Kenon takes a shot. Then the second time down the court, Kenon takes another shot. The third time down the court, (Billy) Paultz takes a shot. So Doug calls timeout and says, 'Guys, I'm telling you, I want Ice to take every shot.' So right after the timeout, Kenon takes another shot, and Doug takes him out and puts me in.''

Bristow followed instructions. He even passed up open layups to get the ball to Gervin .

At first, it didn't appear Gervin would catch Thompson. He missed his first six shots and muttered to his teammates, ``Guys, let's just forget it.'' But then he got rolling.

Gervin finished the first quarter with 20 points. In the second, hitting jumpers with bodies draped over him and driving for his trademark finger rolls, Gervin broke Thompson's hours-old NBA record by scoring 33 points.

``I was just in a zone,'' Gervin said. ``I was like Casper the Friendly Ghost. I was going through guys.''

With Gervin having scored 53 by halftime, the scoring race was all but over. When the Nuggets returned to Denver, Thompson flipped on the radio and heard what Gervin had done in the first half. He immediately turned it off.

The second half at the Superdome was anticlimactic. Gervin quickly got five points to lock up the scoring title. Just in case somebody's math was off, Moe left Gervin in the game to get five more points, bringing his total to 63.

Gervin went to the bench for good late in the third quarter, and the Jazz, which led throughout the game, coasted to a 153-132 win.

`` Gervin put on the greatest show I'd ever seen in my life,'' Moe said. ``They put a box-and-one on him, and they came out in the second half with a triangle-and-two. Two guys were chasing him around, but he was knocking down everything. You couldn't stop him.''

Nevertheless, Gervin did not shoot nearly as well as Thompson. In 33 minutes, he shot 23-for-49 from the field and 17-for-20 from the line.

There was some bitterness among Nuggets players. Forward Bobby Jones believed Gervin 's performance was cheapened because San Antonio's primary focus had been to get him the ball. Considering the Spurs got clobbered by a losing team, winning obviously was secondary.

``The next day, I kind of felt it had been a setup deal,'' said Jones, who played 15 minutes in Thompson's big game. ``David's wasn't. When you shoot the kind of percentage he did, you're not taking any bad shots.''

From Thompson, there was chagrin at finishing second in the scoring race. But he soon got over it.

``I was a little disappointed,'' Thompson said. ``But then I realized there was no shame in losing to a guy like Gervin . And the performance I had was a once-in-lifetime thing. It's something I figured people would be talking about for years to come.''

Unfortunately for Thompson, many of his years to come were not good. Even though, at 23, he was two years younger than Gervin , Thompson's career quickly spiraled downward while Gervin 's flourished.

Thompson developed problems with cocaine abuse. He never again would finish higher than fifth in the scoring race. He was out of the NBA before his 30th birthday after suffering a serious knee injury when a bouncer pushed him down the stairs at New York's Studio 54 nightclub.

Gervin , meanwhile, went on to win three of the next four scoring titles, giving him four for his career. The only players who have won more are Michael Jordan (10) and Chamberlain (seven).

``That first one is the one I cherish the most,'' Gervin said. ``It was a meaningless game, and we had one goal, to get me my first scoring title, and we did. Scoring 33 points in a quarter is a record that has never been broken. It was the greatest scoring race in basketball history. And to win it against a guy like David, who I had been battling for so many years and who I had so much respect for, was special.''

Ever since that scoring duel, Gervin and Thompson have been linked. So it was only fitting they were inducted into the Basketball Hall of Fame on the same day in 1996.

THE SCORING CHASE

The top five finishers in 1977-78, the closest scoring race in NBA history:

NAME, TEAM ....................... G .. PTS. .. AVG.

George Gervin , San Antonio ....... 82 . 2,232 . 27.22

David Thompson, Nuggets .......... 80 . 2,172 . 27.15

Bob McAdoo, New York ............. 79 . 2,097 . 26.54

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, L.A. Lakers . 62 . 1,600 . 25.80

Calvin Murphy, Houston ........... 76 . 1,949 . 25.64

SCORING MACHINES

The top single-game scoring performances in NBA history:

PLAYER, TEAM DATE OPP. PTS.

01. Wilt Chamberlain, Phila. Mar. 2, 1962 New York 100

02. Wilt Chamberlain, Phila. Dec. 8, 1961 (3 OT) L.A. Lakers 78

03. Wilt Chamberlain, Phila. Jan. 13, 1962 Chicago 73

03. Wilt Chamberlain, S.F. Nov. 16, 1962 New York 73

03. David Thompson, Den. April 9, 1978 Detroit 73

06. Wilt Chamberlain, S.F. Nov. 3, 1962 L.A. Lakers 72

07. Elgin Baylor, L.A. Lakers Nov. 15, 1960 New York 71

07. David Robinson, San Ant. April 24, 1994 L.A. Clippers 71

09. Wilt Chamberlain, S.F. Mar. 10, 1963 Syracuse 70

10. Michael Jordan, Chicago Mar. 28, 1990 (OT) Cleveland 69

24. George Gervin , San Ant. April 9, 1978 New Orleans 63

BOX SCORES FROM THE TWO GAMES

PISTONS 139, NUGGETS 137

........FG....FT....Reb

DENVER ....Min....M-A....M-A....O-T....A....PF....Pts

Jones ....15....2-2....0-0....0-3....0....0....4

Wilkerson ....32....1-8....0-0....0-5....3....5....2

Issel ....32....6-9....2-2....3-9....10....2....14

Thompson....43....28-38....17-20....3-7....2....2....73

Roberts ....34....5-8....2-2....2-5....1....5....12

Ellis R....23....2-4....1-1....1-4....6....2....5

LaGarde ....14....2-5....3-4....0-4....0....3....7

Simpson ....24....4-9....1-1R....1-3....4....2....9

Cook ....4....1-1....0-0....1-3....1....1....2

Calvin ....9....3-4....1-2....0-0....0....1....7

Smith ....10....1-2....0-0....0-1....1....1....2

Totals ....240....55-90....29-32....11-44....11....24....127

Percentages - FG .611, FT .844. Blocked shots - 5 (Ellis 2, Wilkerson, Issel, Thompson). Turnovers - 26 (Wilkerson 5, Issel 4, Thompson 4, Roberts 3, Simpson 3, LaGarde 2, Calvin). Steals - 15 (Jones 4, Wilkerson 3, Roberts 3, Issel 2, Simpson 2, LaGarde). Technicals - None.

........FG....FT....Reb

DETROIT ....Min....M-A....M-A....O-T....A....PF....Pts

Carr ....39....10-18....5-6....4-9....1....2....25

Shumate ....41....8-11....4-4....1-9....1....4....20

Poquete ....23....5-7....1-2....2-5....0....1....11

Toney ....33....11-24....1-1....0-2....4....3....23

Ford ....35....8-14....3-4....1-4....9....3....19

Bostic ....15....4-8....2-5....3-4....0....0....10

Skinner ....30....8-12....11-11....3-5....3....4....27

Price ....24....2-8....0-0....1-2....5....4....4

Totals ....240....55-102....27-33....15-40....40....23....139

Percentages - FG .549, FT .818. Blocked shots - 3 (Schumate 2, Poquette). Turnovers - 17 (Ford 5, Price 3, Carr 3, Bostic 2, Skinner 2, Shumate, Poquete). Steals - 13 (Ford 4, Toney 3, Carr 2, Shumate 2, Price 2). Technicals - None.

Denver 42....41....23....31....-....137

Detroit 36....33....35....35....-....139

A - 3,482. T - 2:02.

JAZZ 153, SPURS 132

........FG....FT....Reb

S.A. ....Min....M-A....M-A....O-T....A....PF....Pts

Dietrick ....31....2-3....2-2....1-3....2....5....6

Kenon ....23....6-8....1-2....2-5....1....0....13

Paultz ....28....3-6....0-0....2-6....2....0....6

Gale ....13....2-3....0-0....0-2....0....4....4

Gervin ....33....23-49....17-20....2-2....1....3....63

Dampier ....12....2-4....0-0....0-0....1....1....4

Green ....16....0-2....0-0....1-3....1....2....0

Olberding ....23....3-4....2-2....0-4....0....2....8

Bristow ....20....3-5....0-0....2-4....4....2....6

Silas ....20....4-6....2-2....0-0....3....0....10

Layton ....21....5-8....2-2....0-0....1....0....12

Totals ....240....53-98....26-30....10-29....23....22....132

Percentages - FG .541, FT .867. Blocked shots - 6 (Dietrick 2, Green 2, Gervin , Olberding). Turnovers - 16 ( Gervin 6, Gale 3, Layton 2, Dampier, Kenon, Paultz, Bristow, Silas). Steals - 13 (Bristow 3, Silas 2, Gervin 2, Gale 2, Dietrick, Kenon, Dampier, Olberding). Technicals - None.

........FG....FT....Reb

N.O. ....Min....M-A....M-A....O-T....A....PF....Pts

Robinson ....44....11-22....2-2....8-20....3....2....24

James ....36....12-23....6-7....3-4....4....5....30

Kelley ....28....9-14....3-5....8-16....6....3....21

Goodrich....38....13-24....0-0....1-2....9....1....26

Bailey ....33....8-12....4-5....4-6....7....5....20

Saunders ....11....1-3....0-0....1-2....8....4....2

Boyd....13....3-4....0-0....0-2....4....0....6

Griffin ....17....5-7....1-2....2-4....3....1....11

Meriwethr ....20....6-9....1-3....2-7....5....1....13

Totals ....240....68-118....17-24....24-34....49....22....153

Blocked shots - 7 (Bailey 2, Meriweather 2, Robinson, James, Kelley). Turnovers - 21 (Robinson 6, James 3, Goodrich 3, Griffin 3, Kelley 2, Bailey 2, Saunders, Meriweather). Steals - 8 (James 2, Saunders 2, Griffin, Meriweather, Robinson, Bailey). Technicals - None.

San Antonio 34....40....20....38....-....132

New Orleans 44....34....32....43....-....153

A - 8,336. T - 1:58.



Discussion

  • May 28, 2009

    1:57 PM

    KeHoeff writes:

    hey this is a very interesting article!

  • August 13, 2010

    12:52 PM

    Alfonso Grime writes:

    haha i am rooting for toney.. most hilarious boxing personality since ali. here's hoping he knocks out randy couture

  • September 22, 2011

    1:12 AM

    Issac Maez writes:

    Between me and my husband we've owned more MP3 players over the years than I can count, including Sansas, iRivers, iPods (classic & touch), the Ibiza Rhapsody, etc. But, the last few years I've settled down to one line of players. Why? Because I was happy to discover how well-designed and fun to use the underappreciated (and widely mocked) Zunes are.

  • November 8, 2011

    2:18 AM

    backlinks writes:

    Finest backlinks seo service - gain The best rankings and also amazing targeted traffic with our highly effective back links packages. Most powerful & valuable one way links service ever! backlinksGod.com - seo placement - hyperlinks - internet marketing - search engine optimization techniques - social websites

  • December 10, 2011

    1:57 AM

    Hong Roso writes:

    There is noticeably a bundle to know about this. I assume you made certain nice points in features also.

  • February 17, 2012

    1:51 AM

    Leoma Hissam writes:

    Oui, merci bien , très interessant.
    Cela fait un moment que je cherchais de l'info.
    continu comme cela
    Julie :)

  • March 11, 2012

    5:36 AM

    calgary investments writes:

    Yay! Thank you so much for the awesome giveaway rottinawayxP at yahoo dot com

  • March 13, 2012

    2:31 AM

    Jehovah Witness Dating writes:

    Wow, I like the way you put that.

  • April 12, 2012

    2:18 AM

    SeoPressor Review writes:

    Apple now has Rhapsody as an app, which is a great start, but it is currently hampered by the inability to store locally on your iPod, and has a dismal 64kbps bit rate. If this changes, then it will somewhat negate this advantage for the Zune, but the 10 songs per month will still be a big plus in Zune Pass' favor.

  • April 20, 2012

    3:46 AM

    dieet writes:

    Ik ben toevallig op uw blog betreden met de hulp van Google Search

  • April 28, 2012

    1:29 PM

    kwakajd writes:

    We just talk about Statlink system and you'r blog was about that!

  • May 6, 2012

    1:28 PM

    Senuke X alternative writes:

    Keep working ,great job!

  • July 15, 2012

    8:26 PM

    Raymond Coaster writes:

    I really got into this article. I found it to be interesting and loaded with unique points of interest. I like to read material that makes me think. Thank you for writing this great content.

  • September 14, 2012

    3:38 AM

    ghdflghkdfs writes:

    You've made some decent points there. I looked on the internet for additional information about the issue and found most individuals will go along with your views on this web site.

  • September 14, 2012

    4:51 AM

    ghdflghkdfs writes:

    It’s nearly impossible to find experienced people about this subject, however, you sound like you know what you’re talking about! Thanks

  • December 10, 2012

    1:46 PM

    günstig gasanbieter writes:

    Really educating story, saved your site for hopes to read more!

  • December 24, 2012

    2:11 PM

    Dick Terrone writes:

    sex shop discount http://www.maxisexshop.com sextoys sexshop pas cher

  • February 13, 2013

    4:35 PM

    Refugia Neelon writes:

    Being extremely glad I discovered thoughtcast, and Jenny, I would like to share a comment. Jim Holt was fascinating on Charlie Rose. His mind seems used to deal with complexity. Hence, I respectfully recommend he review a new book "Heterostasis: The Wisdom of the Nonverbal Mind" newly published by Amazon.com; keyword heterostasis. The author has a website: "nonverbalmind.com" and it has a Review by Dr. Jim Walker which seems to be a synoptic review of a "magnum opus.." of novel "insights into philosophy, biology, and psychology..." It would be extemely interesting to see how the Jim-Holt-mind would process such book. Awaiting a reply and the results of such a two minds alchemy.

  • May 9, 2013

    6:26 PM

    Carl Lescavage writes:

    I simply want to say I'm beginner to blogs and certainly savored your blog site. Very likely I’m want to bookmark your website . You really come with wonderful well written articles. Many thanks for revealing your webpage.

  • May 10, 2013

    12:14 AM

    Graham Osswald writes:

    I just want to tell you that I am just very new to blogging and really enjoyed your web site. Probably I’m planning to bookmark your blog post . You actually have good article content. Bless you for sharing your webpage.

  • May 15, 2013

    3:24 PM

    buy youtube likes writes:

    Please, I only like to have answer from articles expert/s. -Can you get penalized in search engines for submitting the same articles to multiple article submmision websites?. -What should I do to claim the copyright of my article/s? Should I post it on my website first before submit it to those websites? Will search engines consider the article content as duplicated ?. Thanks heap in advance!.

  • May 20, 2013

    1:42 PM

    Watch Football Online writes:

    Neat site. Thx for posting!

  • May 20, 2013

    1:52 PM

    Vancouver Cabinets writes:

    Great site. Thx for sharing!

  • May 20, 2013

    2:05 PM

    Vancouver Hoodfans writes:

    Great site. Thanks for showing!

  • May 28, 2013

    3:36 AM

    free keylogger writes:

    It gets the keystrokes, Passwords Website passwords, Facebook passwords, Yahoo passwords,
    Google mail passwords, Game passwords, World of warcraft passwords, Skype passwords, Aim passwords and many more website and application passwords from all computer users.
    Best way for common computer usersEquipping your computer with type when
    you are using a public computer or a network of computers across a common network.

    One of his customers emailed him for some problems in emergency, but he cann't notice that in time.

  • May 29, 2013

    11:56 PM

    pomoc drogowa writes:

    I'm curious to find out what blog platform you're working with? I'm having some minor security problems with my latest website and I would like to find something more safeguarded. Do you have any suggestions?

  • June 1, 2013

    2:13 AM

    Elvia Eiche writes:

    Good quality as well as luxurious. Kit is exactly the same fashion proven.

  • June 3, 2013

    2:07 PM

    vigrx plus writes:

    I created a new user, opened Firefox, and there are only the default bookmarks. There is an "import" function, but it only offers to import Internet Explorer bookmarks. Is there any way to copy/import between users on the same machine?.

  • June 8, 2013

    1:19 PM

    Walker Edster writes:

    HAHA, you're not going to believe this - The Last Of Us got LEAKED OUT BABY!! Unbelieveable, those guys are gonna be soooo annoyed hahah. Wow the graphics and storylines are really amazing, you have to check it out: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d4IUQUm4fhY

  • June 13, 2013

    8:37 AM

    Devora Heam writes:

    What’s Happening i am new to this, I stumbled upon this I've found It positively useful and it has helped me out loads. I'm hoping to contribute & assist other users like its aided me. Great job.

  • June 13, 2013

    7:06 PM

    Brianne Kiddle writes:

    Great weblog here! Additionally your website a lot up fast! What web host are you using?

  • June 21, 2013

    12:38 PM

    School stationery writes:

    I want to start a newspaper online and need to register the name and the content. Need to do it internationally. However, not a clue how to do it... I've already got a domain, but the title would be slightly different from the domain name..

  • June 21, 2013

    6:21 PM

    Cornell writes:

    Stay away from any name that has the slightly better chance of a steep growth, because of the Stay singer's October 2012 reconciliation with Brown. get more followers, which was launched in July 2006. If they did both come, I think 50, 000+ people need to take a moment now to change your Get More Followers passwords. We are still friends. Now you've got a gazillion followers,
    it doesn't look like this". One of Electronic Army's hackers said his group was behind the attack.

  • June 21, 2013

    11:22 PM

    chicago artists writes:

    Wordpress is up and running on my host -- but it completely mismatches my site's existing theme/CSS. How hard would it be to modify/write a new theme to make it fit in? Is there an easier way to do this?.

  • June 25, 2013

    7:29 AM

    Fidela Shiers writes:

    The actual tennis shoes tend to be wonderful plus top condition without having downside.

  • July 6, 2013

    8:40 AM

    treppe fussballstadion writes:

    Total faszinierend! Vor ner Minute noch zusammen mit meinem Bruder gewettet , dass wir zusammen viel mehr Posts zu genau dieser Angelegenheit aufspueren und schon landen wir auf Deiner tollen Blogseite . Vielen Gruss an den Autor. Meine Wette fuer mich entschieden.

  • July 13, 2013

    12:36 PM

    Hiroko Tanguay writes:

    My partner and i still can not quite think that I could become one of those reading the important recommendations found on your site. My family and I are truly thankful for the generosity and for presenting me the opportunity to pursue my own chosen profession path. Thank you for the important information I obtained from your web-site.

  • July 14, 2013

    2:17 PM

    volume pills writes:

    I've mistakenly changed my admin priveleges on one of my blogs to "guest". I need the blogger people to restore it. I cannot find an actual email or contact form anywhere, and I've googled everything, including the Blogger Group on Google Groups, where they try to push everyone who needs support. I would gladly pay them for better service..

  • July 15, 2013

    12:43 AM

    volume pills writes:

    A friend has a computer that turns itself off after a certain period of time of inactivity. And all you have to do is move the mouse a little, and the computer comes back on. Maybe the computer is not completely off, maybe this is called hibernate or standby or something. Is this a good thing to do or should I just let my computer run? How do you get the computer to do this auto shut off thing as I described at the start of this paragraph?.

  • July 25, 2013

    5:42 AM

    lingerie writes:

    Good information. Lucky me I discovered your site by chance (stumbleupon). I have saved as a favorite for later!

  • July 26, 2013

    2:25 AM

    Top Spa Austin writes:

    Great article. I am experiencing many of these issues as well..

  • July 26, 2013

    6:07 AM

    where to buy raspberry ketone writes:

    I could not refrain from commenting. Exceptionally well written!

  • August 11, 2013

    8:07 AM

    buy albuterol inhaler online writes:

    Muchos Gracias for your article.Really thank you! Great. ventolin inhaler salbutamol

  • August 23, 2013

    2:22 AM

    reverse phone writes:

    I agree with your thoughts here and I really love your blog!
    I’ve bookmarked it so that I can come back & read more in that
    the future.

  • September 5, 2013

    3:17 PM

    Sexshop Discount writes:

    Sexshop Discount, le Sex-shop Ultra-Discount ! Le meilleur de la lingerie sexy pour femmes et hommes est en ligne. Des centaines de sex-toys innovants et exclusifs pour votre plus grand plaisir. Amusez-vous seul ou en couple... Commandez vos gadgets sexy aujourd'hui et recevez-les sous 48H maxi !

  • September 6, 2013

    1:03 AM

    payday loans writes:

    Loving the info on this site, you have done great job on the content .

  • September 12, 2013

    7:25 PM

    reverse phone lookup writes:

    I had been honored tto receive a call coming rom a friend because
    he observed that the important points shaded in your site.

    Searching at your bog publication is a real great experience.
    Thank you for thinking of readers like me, and I desire for you that the best of achievements for a
    professional surface area. resorts in cuba

  • September 19, 2013

    10:01 PM

    reverse phone lookup writes:

    It’s challenging to obtain knowledgeable men and women on this
    topic, but that the truth is seem along the lines of there’s
    more you are talking about! Thanks

  • September 21, 2013

    2:26 AM

    phone number lookup writes:

    What’s up, just wanted to mention, I loved this blog post.
    It was helpful. Keep on posting!

  • September 23, 2013

    11:23 AM

    reverse phone lookup writes:

    I enjoy reading article. Hope i can find ore aarticles forr example this one.
    Thanks for posting.

  • September 23, 2013

    12:18 PM

    reverse phone lookup writes:

    Thank you, I havge recently been searching for info approximately this topic for a long time annd yours is the greatest I’ve
    found outt till now. However, what about that the conclusion?
    Are you positive about the source?

  • September 23, 2013

    9:04 PM

    payday loans writes:

    I took a break to view your article. I found it very relaxing

  • September 25, 2013

    6:03 PM

    cash advance writes:

    Loving the information onn this internet site , you have
    done outtanding job on that the articles .

  • September 25, 2013

    11:56 PM

    payday writes:

    It’s appropriate time to make some plans for that the future and it’s time to
    be happy. I have read this post and if I could I desire to suggest yoou some interesting things or advice.
    Maybe you'll write next articles referring to this article.
    I wish to read even more things about it!

  • September 26, 2013

    2:23 AM

    reverse phone lookup writes:

    I aam glad to be one of the visitants on thbis outstanding internjet site (:,
    regards for poosting .

  • September 27, 2013

    4:57 AM

    phone number lookup writes:

    Thanks so much for the post.Thanks Again.

  • October 11, 2013

    8:04 PM

    people search writes:

    I am crazy about this blog. I have visit so plenty
    of time to this blog. I was found this blog from Google.
    I have received a nice stuff of information. I actually appreciate to meet to it annd i emphasize
    to this blog. My curiosity to learn moe and more on ths blog.

  • January 14, 2014

    3:03 AM

    garcinia cambogia writes:

    Really apρrecіate you sharing this аrticle.Really hunting forwaгԁ to rdаd more.
    Want morе.

  • January 17, 2014

    9:42 PM

    Nashville SEO writes:

    This website was... how do I say it? Relevant!!
    Finally I have found something which helped me.
    Thank you!

Join the discussion

Required
Required (Will not be published or sold)

About this blog

Search this blog

Recent posts